Classification
- Anatomical main groupSSensory organs
- Therapeutic subgroupS01Ophthalmologicals
- Pharmacological subgroupS01X
- Chemical subgroupS01XA
- Chemical substanceS01XA20Artificial tears and other indifferent preparations
Where it is registered
Each register and historical list with its number of registrations and a few of them.
Canada
Health Canada · 31 registrations
- Alcon Tears 0.5%0.5 % / W/V · Solution · Alcon Canada INC
- Alcon Tears 1%1 % / W/V · Solution · Alcon Canada INC
- Corneo Hypromellose0.3 % · Solution · Orimed Pharma INC
- Artificial Tears0.2 % / W/V + 0.2 % / W/V · Solution · Juno OTC INC
Brazil
Anvisa · 14 registrations
At a glance
- ATC code
- S01XA20
- ATC group
- Sensory organs
- Registers
- 7
- Historical lists
- 1
- Registrations
- 79
- With their own page
- 37
- Companies
- 43
All medicines with Hypromellose
Human medicines from every register that match Hypromellose by substance or by name, a page at a time, so the count can differ from the registrations above. Strengths and packs are on each medicine’s page.
82 search results
| Medicine | Register | Strength | Form | Status | Holder |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hypromellose Thea 0,3%, oogdruppels 3 mg/ ml | Netherlands | Oogdruppels, oplossing | Authorised | Laboratoires Théa | |
| Corneo Hypromellose | Canada | 0.3 % | Solution | Not marketed | Orimed Pharma INC |
| Monofree Hypromellose 0,3%, oogdruppels 3 mg/ ml | Netherlands | Oogdruppels, oplossing | Authorised | Laboratoires Théa | |
| ACUOLENS 3 mg/ml + 5,5 mg/ml COLIRIO EN SOLUCION EN ENVASE UNIDOSISCombination | Spain | 5,5 mg + 3 mg | colirio en solución | Marketed | Alcon Healthcare S.A. |
| ARTIFIC 3,20 mg/ml COLIRIO EN SOLUCION EN ENVASE UNIDOSIS | Spain | 3,20 mg | colirio en solución | Marketed | Bausch & Lomb S.A. |
| ARTIFIC 3,20 mg/ml COLIRIO EN SOLUCION | Spain | 3,20 mg | colirio en solución | Marketed | Bausch & Lomb S.A. |
| Artelac EDO 3,2 mg/ml oogdruppels, oplossing | Netherlands | Oogdruppels, oplossing | Authorised | Medcor Pharmaceuticals B.V. | |
| Artelac EDO 3,2 mg/ml oogdruppels, oplossing | Netherlands | Oogdruppels, oplossing | Authorised | BModesto B.V. | |
| Artelac EDO 3,2 mg/ml, oogdruppels, oplossing | Netherlands | Oogdruppels, oplossing | Authorised | Euro Registratie Collectief B.V. | |
| Artelac EDO 3,2 mg/ml, oogdruppels, oplossing | Netherlands | Oogdruppels, oplossing | Authorised | Eureco-Pharma B.V. | |
| Artelac EDO 3,2 mg/ml oogdruppels, oplossing | Netherlands | Oogdruppels, oplossing | Authorised | EU-Pharma B.V. | |
| Artelac EDO, oogdruppels 3,2 mg/ml | Netherlands | Oogdruppels, oplossing | Authorised | Bausch + Lomb Ireland Limited | |
| Artelac, oogdruppels 3,2 mg/ml | Netherlands | Oogdruppels, oplossing | Authorised | Bausch + Lomb Ireland Limited | |
| DURATEARS, oogdruppelsCombination | Netherlands | Oogdruppels, oplossing | Authorised | Alcon Nederland B.V. | |
| ARTIFIC 3,20 mg/ml COLIRIO EN SOLUCION EN ENVASE UNIDOSIS | Spain | 3,20 mg | colirio en solución | Marketed | Laboratoire Chauvin |
| Artific 3,20 MG/ML Colirio en Solucion en Envase Unidosis | Spain | 3,20 mg | colirio en solución en envase unidosis | Marketed | Bausch + Lomb Ireland Limited |
| Alcon Tears 0.5% | Canada | 0.5 % / W/V | Solution | Marketed | Alcon Canada INC |
| Alcon Tears 1% | Canada | 1 % / W/V | Solution | Marketed | Alcon Canada INC |
| Artific 3,20 MG/ML Colirio en Solucion | Spain | 3,20 mg/ml | colirio en solución | Marketed | Bausch + Lomb Ireland Limited |
| Artificial TearsCombination | Canada | 0.2 % / W/V + 0.2 % / W/V | Solution | Marketed | Juno OTC INC |
| Dry Eye TearsCombination | Canada | 0.2 % / W/V + 0.2 % / W/V | Solution | Marketed | Juno OTC INC |
| Isopto Tears 5 mg/ml kapi za oko, otopina* | Croatia | kapi za oko, otopina | Marketed | Alcon Farmaceutika d.o.o. | |
| Tears Naturale ForteCombination | Canada | 0.1 % + 0.2 % + 0.3 % | Solution | Marketed | Alcon Canada INC |
| Tears Naturale FreeCombination | Canada | 0.1 % / W/V + 0.3 % / W/V | Drops | Marketed | Alcon Canada INC |
| Tears Naturale IICombination | Canada | 0.1 % / W/V + 0.3 % / W/V | Drops | Marketed | Alcon Canada INC |



